Torremolinos Tourist Information
Ruta del Rock
Contents page
Facebook page
General
The following is the information for the May 2019 event. Another one should have been held in November but it was cancelled by the Town Hall. Although it is now history, this page will give you an idea of what to expect next year.

There is a map of the venues at the bottom of this page.
Friday 10th @ 8.00pm
Nico Sabatini @ Vanilla Café Nico Sabatini

Friday 10th @ 8.00pm
Jesús Palma @ Pizzeria La Palette Jesus Palma

Friday 10th @ 8.00pm
Gallango @ Bar América Gallango

Friday 10th @ 9.00pm
No Hay Tregua @ Telepizza No Hay Tregua

Friday 10th @ 9.00Pm
Pebbles & los Covernicolas @ La Perla Lounge Pebbles & los Covernicolas

Friday 10th @ 9.00pm
Gallango @ Bar América Gallango

Friday 10th @ 9.00pm
Nico Sabatini @ Bodeguita Museo

Friday 10th @ 9.00pm
Barbara Pereda & Dani García @ Puro Bar Barbara Pereda and Dani Garcia

Friday 10th @ 9.30pm
Kassia @ La Gamba Alegre Kassia

Friday 10th @ 9.30pm
Jesús Palma @ Pizzeria La Palette

Friday 10th @ 10.00pm
Sr. Miranda @ Íkaros Café Bar

Friday 10th @ 10.00pm
Nico Sabatini @ Bodeguita Museo

Friday 10th @ 10.00pm
Barbara Pereda & Dani García @ Puro Bar Barbara Pereda and Dani Garcia

Friday 10th @ 10.00pm
Rocking Bumpers @ Cerveceria Twister Rocking Bumpers

Friday 10th @ 9.30pm
Jesús Palma @ Pizzeria La Palette Jesus Palma

Saturday 11th @ 6.30pm
Sr. Miranda @ Hotel Los Jazmines - La Terraza Lounge

Saturday 11th @ 8.00pm
Silver Beats @ Restaurante Colonia SilverBeats

Saturday 11th @ 9.00pm
Manu Valiana @ Galloping Major Manu Valiana

Saturday 11th @ 9.00pm
Smoky Joe @ The Pink Elephant

Saturday 11th @ 9.00pm
Switch Live @ Pub Branigans Switch Live

Saturday 11th @ 9.00pm
Los Copiones @ El Caballo Andaluz Los Copiones

Saturday 11th @ 9.00pm
The Prairie Sinners @ Dos-Hermanos Prairie Sinners

Saturday 11th @ 9.30pm
Silver Beats @ Restaurante Colonia SilverBeats

Saturday 11th @ 10.00pm
Switch Live @ Pub Branigans Switch Live

Sunday 12th @ 5.00pm
Dr. No @ Horno Beach Club Dr. No

Sunday 12th @ 7.00pm
Tatiana La Negra @ Café Bulevar by N.A.

Sunday 12th @ 7.30pm
Pablo Rooster & Friends @ Restaurante Álamo 43

Sunday 12th @ 9.00pm
The Soaks @ MgJamón in Plaza Andalucia The Soaks

Friday 17th @ 19.00pm
Raúl Benítez @ Taj Grill

Friday 17th @ 8.00pm
Jesús Palma @ Pizzeria La Favorita

Friday 17th @ 8.00pm
12 13 Reggae Band @ Shawarma Simón

Friday 17th @ 8.30pm
Viktima o Verdugo @ La Cervezoteca

Friday 17th @ 9.00pm
José Ortega Manzanita @ Con Dos Huevos

Friday 17th @ 9.00pm
Rubio Americano @ Café Bar Central

Friday 17th @ 9.30pm
Elvis Presley Tribute @ Peggy Sues

Friday 17th @ 9.30pm
Jesús Palma @ Pizzeria La Favorita

Friday 17th @ 10.00pm
Rubio Americano @ Café Bar Central

Saturday 18th @ 8.00pm
MoneyMakers @ Guinn's Irish Sports Bar MoneyMakers

Saturday 18th @ 8.00pm
Vanity Vandals @ Lombok (LBK) Vanity Vandals

Saturday 18th @ 8.00pm
Luis Casado y Juan Perico Berrocal @ Mejor Con Reserva

Saturday 18th @ 9.00pm
Seyro @ La Eskinita Seyro

Saturday 18th @ 9.00pm
Pepe Torregrosa @ La Luna Egipcia Pepe Torregrosa

Saturday 18th @ 9.00pm
Jazz Fusión Dúo @ Arena Resto Bar

Saturday 18th @ 9.30pm
Stereo 80 @ Bar La Pepa Stereo 80

Saturday 18th @ 10.00pm
Jazz Fusión Dúo @ Arena Resto Bar

Saturday 18th @ 10.00pm
Luis Casado y Juan Perico Berrocal @ Mejor Con Reserva



Contents page
Facebook page
Last updated 16th March 2020